Cart

All Categories

Cisco GLC-LH-SM

$259.00

Availability: In stock

Model: GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
Detail: GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

Qty :
Categories: ,

Overview (GLC-LH-SM)

GLC-LH-SM is the 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the GLC-LH-SM (1000BASE-LX/LH) specifications.

Product Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Core Size (μm) Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km) Operating Distance (m)
1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 MMF 62.5 500 550 (1,804 ft)
50 400 550 (1,804 ft)
50 500 550 (1,804 ft)
SMF 10,000 (32,821 ft)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco GLC-LH-SM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Loading...