Cart

All Categories

Cisco – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE

$1,393.99

Availability: In stock

SFP+ transceiver module
10 GigE
10GBase-LR
LC/PC single-mode
up to 6.2 miles
1310 nm

Qty :
Categories: ,
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

 

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP+
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.4 in
Weight: 2.65 oz
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Loading...